LEADING STAKES PERFORMERS

from matings recommended by Pedigree Dynamics *
Horses are listed under their best performance only.
*Note – this list is by no means complete.  Several major clients prefer to us to keep their consultations confidential.

GROUP ONE

BELLE DU JOUR                               STC Golden Slipper Stakes, VRC Newmarket Hcp

DO SI DO                                           ARC Ellerslie Sire’s Produce Stakes

HE’S NO PIE EATER                          AJC Chipping Norton Stakes, STC Rosehill Guineas

INDIA’S DREAM                                 WATC Western Australian Oaks

MACEDON LADY                               MRC Thousand Guineas

MR. PRUDENT                                    AJC Sydney Cup

SARRERA                                             AJC Queen Elizabeth Stakes

ZAMINATION                                     AJC Metropolitan Hcp

Belle Du Jour

GROUP ONE PLACED

MR. RICHFIELD                                  2nd, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas

NAUTILISM                                         2nd, SATC Adelaide Cup

STRYKER                                             3rd, AJC Galaxy Hcp, 3rd, STC Golden Rose Stakes

SEBRING SUN                                     3rd, ATC Golden Rose Stakes

Stryker

GROUP 2

COURT COMMAND                          AJC Stan Fox Stakes

DE LIGHTNING RIDGE                     AJC Challenge Stakes

DOUBLE TAKE                                   New Zealand Cup

GALVANIZED                                     TRC Strutt Stakes

GRASSPATCH GIRL                           WATC Lee Steere Stakes

KATIMA                                               AJC Silver Shadow Stakes

LEEUWIN CONCERT                         WATC Western Australian Oaks

LIEUTENANT                                      MVRC Alister Clark Stakes

MY WANDERIN’ STAR                       STC Phar Lap Stakes

NOIRCIR                                              SAJC Sedgwick Classic Stakes, VRC Hardy Brothers Classic S.

TRIBULA                                              WATC Champion Fillies

VANQUISHED                                     GCTC Prime Minister’s Cup

 

GROUP 2 PLACED

GLENROWAN                                      3rd, STC Phar Lap Stakes

GREY LABEL                                        3rd, Wellington Guineas

NATURAL WINNER (HK)                   3rd, HKJC Queen Mother’s Cup

ROYAL INTEGRITY                             2nd, STC Gloaming Stakes

TAKESHI                                               3rd, STC Gloaming Stakes

TRIUMPHANT FEELING (HK)           3rd, HKJC Sha Tin Vase

WESTERN SHOWDOWN                   3rd, AJC St Leger

WHOEVER                                            2nd, AJC Challenge Stakes, 2nd, Sapphire Stakes

 

GROUP 3

COOL PASSION                                   VRC Northwood Plume Stakes

BRAVE KITE                                         WATC A.J. Scahill stakes

CAPTAIN TEST                                    Qld Tatt’s RC Tattersall’s Cup

DANCES ON STARS                           AJC Kindergarten Stakes

FOREST EXPRESS                               VRC Vanity Stakes

INTELLIGENT STAR                            MRC Rubiton Stakes

KENSYL BAY                                        WATC Easter Stakes, WATC R.J. Peters Stakes

ROCK OF CASHEL                              WATC Asian Beau Stakes

ROCK REVIEW                                    STC Sweet Embrace Stakes

STAR FASHION                                   VRC Ladies’ Day Vase

STORMY NOVA                                   WATC Champion Fillies Stakes

UBER                                                    Canberra Black Opal Stakes

WESTERN APPROACHES                   AJC Colin Stephen Hcp

ZILZIE                                                   Taranaki Cup

Court Command

GROUP 3 PLACED

ALL WHISKEY                                     2nd, WATC Champion Fillies

AUTUMN QUEEN                               2nd, ARC Ladies Mile

 

LISTED

ABBADENA                                        Tasmanian Guineas, Tasmanian Stakes

BOOROONGA                                    QTC Sir Douglas Wadley Hcp

CHINESE ARITHMETIC                    WATC Detonator Stakes

CRIMSON SAKURA                           WATC Natasha Trophy

EVERY DETAIL                                  GRC Pacesetter Stakes

GRECOLO                                          QTC Daybreak Lover Hcp

HIGHWOOD                                       WATC Colonel Reeves Stakes

ICY CALM                                            VRC Maribyrnong Stakes

JUST A KISEKI                                     WATC A.T.A. Stakes

MISS MUNCHER                                2nd, VRC Gallantic Hcp

NATURAL IS MY NAME                     2nd, AJC Nivison HCP, 3rd AJC James HB Carr Stakes

OUR BELIEVINGLY                             WATC Crystal Slipper Stakes

PALIDAMAH                                        GCTC Ken Russell Mem Classic, BTC Doomben Roses,                                                  VRC HKJC Melb Cup Day Plate

PANTENNY                                          WATC Burgess Queen Stakes

SEBRING SUN                                     ATC Rosebud

SMILING ASSASSIN                           Waikato RC Star Way Stakes

SPEEDY BELL                                      AJC Gimcrack Stakes

SPURCENT                                           AJC Gimcrack Stakes

TARGET IN SIGHT                             VRC Testa Rossa Stakes

TOUCH OF MAHOGANY                   VATC Rancher Hcp

TRUE BLONDE                                    VRC Vichealth Hcp

VAGABOND BOY                                WATC Anniversary Cup

WESTACE                                             SAJC Queen Adelaide Stakes

WHITE FOIL                                        WATC Aquanita Stakes

ZAMALOID                                           WATC Anniversary Cup

 

LISTED PLACED

BRIGHT COPPER                               2nd, QTC Qantas Longreach Hcp

CARD GAME                                        3rd, SAJC New Year’s Gift

CAITIE’S OWN                                     3rd, WATC Belmont Oaks

COME TO ORDER                               2nd, VRC Moomba Plate

DESEREE LASS                                    2nd, AJC Widden Stakes
DYSLEXIA                                             3rd, STC Eskimo Prince Hcp

EIGHT BILLS                                        2nd, VRC Straight Six Hcp, 2nd ATC Canterbury Classic, 2nd MRC Hareeba Stakes

FIRE AT WILL                                      2nd, STC Royal Parma Stakes, 2nd, Canberra RC National Sprint Hcp

LOHAN                                                2nd, Canberra RC Black Opal Stakes

MR. MILLER                                        3rd, SAJC Fulham Park Plate

PALACE ALICE                                    3rd, TRC Fosters Classic

PALACE GLOW                                    3rd, VATC Gwyn Nursery Stakes, 3rd, VRC Red Roses Stakes

PENTELIKON                                      2nd, AJC Breeders’ Classic, 2nd, BTC Glenlogan Park Stakes

SCENIC MIST                                      2nd, WATC Jungle Dawn Classic

SKATES                                                 2nd, SAJC Cinderella Stakes, 2nd, MVRC William Crockett Stakes

SUPERFORCE                                     3rd, VATC Zeditave Stakes

SWEET RANSOM                               2nd, AJC Keith Mackay Hcp

TENDER SMILE                                  3rd, WATC Belmont Newmarket Hcp

TORDEAN                                            3rd, SAJC Da Costa Plate

TYRRELL                                              2nd, STC Parramatta Cup

WESTERN COMMAND                      2nd, WATC Ascot Stakes

WIN TO GRIN                                      2nd, WATC Belmont Park Cup

ZOLOTO                                               3rd, Bunbury Stakes, 3rd WATC Australia Day Stakes